Annual Gala & After Party

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 9, 2018

GALA
6:30PM — 9:00PM

AFTER PARTY
9:00PM — MIDNIGHT

RAINBOW ROOM
30 ROCKEFELLER PLAZA, NEW YORK, NY

PURCHASE A TABLE OR TICKETS ONLINE
Click Here Button

SILENT AUCTION
To view items in our dynamic silent auction, or to place a pre-bid, click here.


HONORING
JAMES H. OTTAWAY, JR.
SARAH SZE


GALA CHAIRS
DEBBY AND ROCCO LANDESMAN
JENNIFER NAPIER NOLEN

HONORARY CHAIRS
DEBRA AND LEON BLACK
CHRISTOPHER J. ELLIMAN
AGNES GUND
JOCK REYNOLDS
CINDY SHERMAN
RIRKRIT TIRAVANIJA
URSULA VON RYDINGSVARD


VICE CHAIRS
Bloomberg Philanthropies
Roberta and Steven Denning
Christopher J. Elliman
Cathy and Peter Halstead
Stephen Meringoff
Audrey and David Mirvish
Malcolm C. Nolen and Jennifer Napier Nolen
Ralph E. Ogden Foundation
Cynthia Hazen Polsky and Leon Polsky
Nicholas A. Polsky and Eve Yohalem
Diana and Jonathan F.P. Rose
Thomas A. and Georgina T. Russo
Hume R. Steyer and Nanahya C. Santana
Stephen S. Trevor and Stephanie Hunt


GALA BENEFIT COMMITTEE

SPONSORS
Roberta and Steven Denning
Debby and Rocco Landesman
Jim and Mary Ottaway
Cynthia Hazen Polsky and Leon Polsky
Nicholas A. Polsky and Eve Yohalem

PATRONS
Bloomberg Philanthropies
Christopher J. Elliman/Overhills Foundation
Agnes Gund
Cathy and Peter Halstead
Jujamcyn Theaters
Stephen Meringoff
Audrey and David Mirvish
Malcolm C. Nolen and Jennifer Napier Nolen
Pace Gallery, Douglas Baxter, President
Ralph E. Ogden Foundation, Inc.
Diana and Jonathan F.P. Rose
Thomas A. and Georgina T. Russo
Hume R. Steyer and Nanahya C. Santana
Stephen S. Trevor and Stephanie Hunt

SUPPORTERS
Anonymous
Lee Auchincloss
Helena and Peter Bienstock
Ambassador and Mrs. W. L. Lyons Brown
Jocelyn Canning and Jaci Canning
Aashish and Dinyar Devitre
David Diamond and Karen Zukowski
The Estée Lauder Companies Inc.
Charlotte Feng Ford
Gagosian Gallery
David and Andrea Holbrook
Ronald and Sandra Kossar
Betty and John Levin
Francis Levy and Hallie Cohen
Richard and Ronay Menschel
Stacey and Douglas Meyer
LeConte ‘Count’ Moore
Caroline Niemczyk
Gregg Schenker
Mrs. Constantine Sidamon-Eristoff
Kenneth L. Stein
David Stone
Lynn G. Straus
Susan and Brad Tate
Laurie M. Tisch
Anthony and Margo Viscusi

FRIENDS
Paula Cooper
Galerie Lelong & Co.
Robert Mosberg
Hubert Phipps
Carol Saper
Richard J. Smith
Tanya Bonakdar Gallery
Lulu and Anthony Wang
Tom and Carol Wheeler

As of September 21, 2018


Download our invitation reply card here. For further information, or to purchase a ticket to the After Party, click here

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION, PLEASE EMAIL GALA@STORMKINGARTCENTER.ORG OR CALL AMY ZALTZMAN AT 845.534.3115 x7109.



After Party Event Sponsor:

After Party Cultural Partners:

 

After Party Beer & Spirits Provided by: